Is Luna Whole Nutrition Bar Lemonzest Natural Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A compact lemon-flavored snack bar with pronounced citrus tang and moist, chewy texture; commonly used as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast alternative, or hiking fuel. Reviewers often praise the bright lemon taste, portability, convenient portion size, and satisfying chew, while some report a slightly sweet or artificial aftertaste among users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Grain Blend (rolled Oats*, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour*, Roasted Soybeans*, Soy Flour*), Brown Rice Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Solids*, Soy Flour*, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Glucose Syrup*, Soy Lecithin*, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Milk.

Check Luna Whole Nutrition Bar Lemonzest Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Luna Whole Nutrition Bar Lemonzest Natural Flavor is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast