Is Lunch Bowls Mediterranean Fusion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE GRAIN FARRO, SWEET PEAS, REHYDRATED BLACK-EYED PEAS (BLACK-EYED PEAS, WATER), CHERRY TOMATOES, GRILLED RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN OLIVES (GREEN OLIVES, SALT), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION, PARSLEY, THYME
Check Lunch Bowls Mediterranean Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Bowls Mediterranean Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


