Is Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER)], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES), GRAPE JELLY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE). CONTAINS: PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, COCONUT, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS.

Check Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go