Is Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER)], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES), GRAPE JELLY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE). CONTAINS: PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, COCONUT, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS.
Check Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


