Is Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER)], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES), GRAPE JELLY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE). CONTAINS: PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, COCONUT, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS.
Check Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


