Is RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a classic go-anywhere snack. Made from real peanut butter, these crackers feature a mouthwatering combination of smooth peanut butter sandwiched between two crispy Ritz round crackers. Individually wrapped, they are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Customers rave about the taste, considering them great for snacks and value for money. Additionally, people appreciate the freshness and quality of these crackers. With a net weight of 8 138 oz, this pack provides a satisfying quantity for enjoyment. Overall, Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a delicious and convenient choice for snack lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a classic go-anywhere snack. Made from real peanut butter, these crackers feature a mouthwatering combination of smooth peanut butter sandwiched between two crispy Ritz round crackers. Individually wrapped, they are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Customers rave about the taste, considering them great for snacks and value for money. Additionally, people appreciate the freshness and quality of these crackers. With a net weight of 8 138 oz, this pack provides a satisfying quantity for enjoyment. Overall, Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a delicious and convenient choice for snack lovers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), ROASTED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH. MILK.
Check RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


