Is Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- enzyme
- calcium
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER)], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES), GRAPE JELLY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE). CONTAINS: PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, COCONUT, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS.
Check Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


