Is Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- enzyme
- calcium
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER)], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES), GRAPE JELLY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE). CONTAINS: PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, COCONUT, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS.
Check Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Crustless Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


