Is Lunch Buddies Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grape And/or Apple Juice From The Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid (acidulant), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Carnauba Wax, Annatto (color), Turmeric (color), Anthocyanins (color), Crystal Purple Carrot (color), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (color), And Spirulina.
Check Lunch Buddies Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


