Is Lunch Mate Deli Selected Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Finely Sliced Oat Free?

Description
Rotisserie-style seasoned poultry provides savory, herbed flavor with mild smokiness; thin, finely sliced pieces deliver tender, easy-to-chew texture and a moist bite. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick charcuterie boards. Customer feedback often highlights convenience, consistent seasoning, and versatile home use, with occasional notes about variable slice thickness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rotisserie-style seasoned poultry provides savory, herbed flavor with mild smokiness; thin, finely sliced pieces deliver tender, easy-to-chew texture and a moist bite. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick charcuterie boards. Customer feedback often highlights convenience, consistent seasoning, and versatile home use, with occasional notes about variable slice thickness.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth. Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Vinegar*, Carrageenan, Cultured Celery Powder. Coated With: Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thyme. *To Preserve Quality
Check Lunch Mate Deli Selected Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Finely Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Deli Selected Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Finely Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Slice


