Is Lunch Mate Grilled Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-sliced grilled strips deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a tender yet slightly fibrous texture. Consumers commonly use them in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and as convenient snack or lunchbox additions. Reviews often note portability and quick preparation, while some report variable slice size, occasional dryness, and noticeable saltiness also.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, LAURIC ARGINATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ONION, GARLIC.

Check Lunch Mate Grilled Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking