Is Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured Vegetarian?

Description
The Coles gluten free chicken flavour brown rice noodle cup is a convenient and ready-to-eat meal option. It is made with gluten-free ingredients, catering to individuals with dietary restrictions. Coles offers a wide variety of products, including noodles, soups, and ready-in-minutes meals, making it a versatile brand. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Coles gluten free chicken flavour brown rice noodle cup is a convenient and ready-to-eat meal option. It is made with gluten-free ingredients, catering to individuals with dietary restrictions. Coles offers a wide variety of products, including noodles, soups, and ready-in-minutes meals, making it a versatile brand. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Turkey breast, white turkey, water. Less than 2% of: salt, dextrose, modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, natural flavoring, sodium nitrite, honey.
Check Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


