Is Lunchables Extra Cheesy and Pepperoni Pizza, Cheese; Pepperoni Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- 2% of modified food starch
- natural flavor
- flavoring
- flour
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI - PIZZA CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR], WATER, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYME), PIZZA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED BASIL, SEA SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PORK STOCK, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT (PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRA CHEESY PIZZA - PIZZA CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR], WATER, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYME), PIZZA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED BASIL, SEA SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT (PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check Lunchables Extra Cheesy and Pepperoni Pizza, Cheese; Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Extra Cheesy and Pepperoni Pizza, Cheese; Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Snack · Pouch


