Is Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Ham - Water Added - Chopped And Formed Smoke Flavor Added (ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Salts, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavor, Smoke Flavor); Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookie (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Palm And Soybean Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavener], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), Contains: Wheat, Soy; American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product (milk, Water, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika [color], Annatto [color], With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation), Contains: Milk; Crackers (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey [from Milk], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp White Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Where to buy
Lunchables Ham and American Cracker Stackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Slice


