Is Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 10 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • american pasteurized prepared cheese product: milk
  • wheat
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +6 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Bologna!--made With Chicken And Pork: @Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika, Oleoresin Celery Seed!, Exceeds Amount Permitted In Regular Bologna,chocolate Chip Cookie!: @Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (Soybean, !, Canola, !, Palm, !, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Prepared American Cheese Product!: @Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid !As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika ! (Color), Annatto Extract ! (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin !Added For Slice Separation,crackers!: @Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Whey ! (From Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunchables Light Bologna & American Cheese Cracker Stackers Kids Lunch Snack - 3.1oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go