Is Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • nacho cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient refrigerated tray pairs a warm, creamy dip with a zesty, chunky sauce alongside crisp chips. Smooth, velvety dip contrasts with bright, slightly tangy sauce, while chips add crunch. Commonly used for quick school lunches, after-school snacks, or casual sharing. Reviews mention ease of use, flavor contrast, and kid-friendly portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Tortilla Chips (Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil [Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Sunflower or Soybean Oil], Corn Bran and Salt); Nacho Cheese (Whey, Milk, Canola Oil, Dried Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Contains Less Than 2% of Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sorbic Acid as A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Apocarotenal [Color]), Contains: Milk; Salsa (Water, Tomato Paste, Green Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Dried Onions, Less Than 2% of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Green Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Spice)

Check Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go