Is Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated Vegan?

Description
Convenient refrigerated tray pairs a warm, creamy dip with a zesty, chunky sauce alongside crisp chips. Smooth, velvety dip contrasts with bright, slightly tangy sauce, while chips add crunch. Commonly used for quick school lunches, after-school snacks, or casual sharing. Reviews mention ease of use, flavor contrast, and kid-friendly portions.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- nacho cheese
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient refrigerated tray pairs a warm, creamy dip with a zesty, chunky sauce alongside crisp chips. Smooth, velvety dip contrasts with bright, slightly tangy sauce, while chips add crunch. Commonly used for quick school lunches, after-school snacks, or casual sharing. Reviews mention ease of use, flavor contrast, and kid-friendly portions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Tortilla Chips (Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil [Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Sunflower or Soybean Oil], Corn Bran and Salt); Nacho Cheese (Whey, Milk, Canola Oil, Dried Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Contains Less Than 2% of Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sorbic Acid as A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Apocarotenal [Color]), Contains: Milk; Salsa (Water, Tomato Paste, Green Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Dried Onions, Less Than 2% of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Green Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Spice)
Check Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


