Is Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated Dairy Free?

Description
Convenient refrigerated tray pairs a warm, creamy dip with a zesty, chunky sauce alongside crisp chips. Smooth, velvety dip contrasts with bright, slightly tangy sauce, while chips add crunch. Commonly used for quick school lunches, after-school snacks, or casual sharing. Reviews mention ease of use, flavor contrast, and kid-friendly portions.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- nacho cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient refrigerated tray pairs a warm, creamy dip with a zesty, chunky sauce alongside crisp chips. Smooth, velvety dip contrasts with bright, slightly tangy sauce, while chips add crunch. Commonly used for quick school lunches, after-school snacks, or casual sharing. Reviews mention ease of use, flavor contrast, and kid-friendly portions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Tortilla Chips (Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil [Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Sunflower or Soybean Oil], Corn Bran and Salt); Nacho Cheese (Whey, Milk, Canola Oil, Dried Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Contains Less Than 2% of Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sorbic Acid as A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Apocarotenal [Color]), Contains: Milk; Salsa (Water, Tomato Paste, Green Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Dried Onions, Less Than 2% of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Green Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Spice)
Check Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


