Is Lunchables PB & J Grape Peanut Butter Sandwich & Grape Dip Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter sandwich
  • peanut butter
  • peanut

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Sandwich (bread [unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Dough Conditioners (ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Sorbic Acid], Peanut Butter [roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt]), Grape Spread (water, Sugar, Grape Puree Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate [for Color], Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid). Contains Peanut and wheat. IT may also contain Sesame Seed.

Check Lunchables PB & J Grape Peanut Butter Sandwich & Grape Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunchables PB & J Grape Peanut Butter Sandwich & Grape Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go