Is Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- of dairy product solids
- light pasteurized process american cheese: milk
- milk protein concentrate ingredient not in regular pasteurized proces
- nonfat milk
- less than 1% of dairy product solids
- cooked ham water added chopped
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- cured with water
- natural and artificial flavors
of dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose, Cooked Ham Water Added Chopped And Formed: Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Nestle Butterfinger Bars: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color, Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Proces
Check Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


