Is Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of dairy product solids
  • nonfat milk
  • less than 1% of dairy product solids
  • milk protein concentrate ingredient not in regular pasteurized proces
  • light pasteurized process american cheese: milk

of dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose, Cooked Ham Water Added Chopped And Formed: Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Nestle Butterfinger Bars: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color, Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Proces

Check Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetFruitySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich