Is Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • of dairy product solids
  • light pasteurized process american cheese: milk
  • milk protein concentrate ingredient not in regular pasteurized proces
  • nonfat milk
  • cooked ham water added chopped
  • less than 1% of dairy product solids
  • natural flavors
  • sodium lactate
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose
  • +2 more

of dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose, Cooked Ham Water Added Chopped And Formed: Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Nestle Butterfinger Bars: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color, Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Proces

Check Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lunchmakers Ham Fun Kit - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetFruitySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich