Is Lundberg Family Farms Organic California Brown Basmatti Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic california brown basmati rice.

Check Lundberg Family Farms Organic California Brown Basmatti Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms Organic California Brown Basmatti Rice is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaSpud CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Lundberg Family Farms Organic California Brown Basmatti Rice | Spoonful