Is Lundberg Family Farms Organic California Brown Basmatti Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic california brown basmati rice.

Check Lundberg Family Farms Organic California Brown Basmatti Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms Organic California Brown Basmatti Rice is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaSpud CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep