Is Lundberg Family Farms® Organic Red Jasmine Rice 8 oz. Pouch Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Brown Jasmine Ricefair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check Lundberg Family Farms® Organic Red Jasmine Rice 8 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms® Organic Red Jasmine Rice 8 oz. Pouch is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep