Is Lundberg Family Farms® Voyages Organic California Sushi Rice 32 oz. Stand-Up Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Short-grain sushi rice offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and glossy, plump grains that become tender and sticky when cooked. Commonly used for sushi, onigiri, rice bowls and layered dishes, reviewers report reliable stickiness, consistent texture, straightforward cooking, and good packaging, with occasional notes about water ratios and minor variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic California Sushi Rice.

Check Lundberg Family Farms® Voyages Organic California Sushi Rice 32 oz. Stand-Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms® Voyages Organic California Sushi Rice 32 oz. Stand-Up Bag is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Rice · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep