Is Lundberg fiery Hot Rice Cake Minis Dairy Free?

Ingredients
*Regenerative Organic Certified Brown Rice, *Oleic Sunflower Oil, *Tapioca Solids, Sea Salt, *Cane Sugar, *Garlic Powder, *Red Bell Pepper Powder, *Jalapeño Pepper Powder, *Yeast Extract, *White Distilled Vinegar, *Nutritional Yeast, Citric Acid, *Natural Flavor, *Onion Powder, *Chili Pepper, *Annatto Extract (Color), *Habanero Pepper.
Check Lundberg fiery Hot Rice Cake Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg fiery Hot Rice Cake Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Lundberg Sea Salt Rice Chips
About this product
Snack · Cracker


