This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lundberg fiery Hot Rice Cake Minis Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Regenerative Organic Certified Brown Rice, *Oleic Sunflower Oil, *Tapioca Solids, Sea Salt, *Cane Sugar, *Garlic Powder, *Red Bell Pepper Powder, *Jalapeño Pepper Powder, *Yeast Extract, *White Distilled Vinegar, *Nutritional Yeast, Citric Acid, *Natural Flavor, *Onion Powder, *Chili Pepper, *Annatto Extract (Color), *Habanero Pepper.

Check Lundberg fiery Hot Rice Cake Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Vegan? Lundberg fiery Hot Rice Cake Minis | Spoonful