Is Lundberg Organic Basil Quinoa & Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parboiled Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion), Sea Salt, Organic Spices (Basil, Pepper), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil

Check Lundberg Organic Basil Quinoa & Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Basil Quinoa & Rice is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep