Is Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Original Box - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Wild Rice (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient) Sea Salt, Brown Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Spices (Organic Ingredient), Rice Concentrate (Organic Ingredient), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic Ingredient).

Check Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Original Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Original Box - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep