Is Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Thai Red Curry Box - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut type flavor
organic coconut type flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SPROUTED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT TYPE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Thai Red Curry Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Thai Red Curry Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Thai Red Curry Box - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


