Is Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Brown Arborio Rice, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Chives, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Ground Turmeric, Organic Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


