Is Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Brown Arborio Rice, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Chives, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Ground Turmeric, Organic Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


