Is Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Brown Arborio Rice, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Chives, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Ground Turmeric, Organic Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Lundberg Organic Sprouted Risotto Butter & Chive Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


