Is Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Organic Ingredient) (Cane Sugar [Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA], Cocoa Butter [Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA], Whole Milk Powder [Organic Ingredient], Soy Lecithin [Organic Ingredient], Vanilla Extract [Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA]), Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Poppy Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Lemon Oil (Organic Ingredient).
Check Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


