Is Lundberg Rice White Cilntro Lme En - 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled White Rice (Organic Ingredients), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Cilantro (Organic Ingredients), Lime Oil (Organic Ingredients), Rice Concentrate (Organic Ingredients), Citric Acid, Cumin (Organic Ingredients), Cilantro Oil (Organic Ingredients).

Check Lundberg Rice White Cilntro Lme En - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lundberg Rice White Cilntro Lme En - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch