Is Lundberg Rice White Cilntro Lme En - 5.5 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled White Rice (Organic Ingredients), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Cilantro (Organic Ingredients), Lime Oil (Organic Ingredients), Rice Concentrate (Organic Ingredients), Citric Acid, Cumin (Organic Ingredients), Cilantro Oil (Organic Ingredients).

Check Lundberg Rice White Cilntro Lme En - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lundberg Rice White Cilntro Lme En - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch