Is Lunds & Byerlys Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean oil sugar
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE MIX (SUGAR. ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, EGGS WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, EGG WHITE, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE] DEXTROSE, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- & DIESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE POLYSORBATE 60, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES CALCIUM ACETATE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR). WATER BLUEBERRIES, WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, INVERT SYRUP. ALCOHOL), LEMON JUICE CORN STARCH
Check Lunds & Byerlys Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


