Is Lunds & Byerlys Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • whey power
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • blueberry yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUEBERRY YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], BLUE COLOR {SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE AND CITRIC ACID}, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVORS), PRETZELS {UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).

Check Lunds & Byerlys Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go