Is Lunds & Byerlys Chocolate Hazelnut Croissant, Chocolate Hazelnut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, OIL (PALM, COCONUT), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, HAZELNUTS, BUTTER (CREAM), SALT, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROL-RICH EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS.
Check Lunds & Byerlys Chocolate Hazelnut Croissant, Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Chocolate Hazelnut Croissant, Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Roll


