Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lunds & Byerlys Mild Heat Green Bell Premium Pepper Jelly, Mild Heat Green Bell Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MINCED ONION, CAPSICUM AND GREEN FOOD COLOR (WATER, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)

Check Lunds & Byerlys Mild Heat Green Bell Premium Pepper Jelly, Mild Heat Green Bell against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SpreadDippingSandwichGarnishing
Wheat Free? Lunds & Byerlys Mild Heat Green Bell Premium Pepper Jelly, Mild Heat Green Bell | Spoonful