Is Lunds & Byerlys Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites, Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor cocoa butter whole milk soy lecithin
- dextrose
- peanuts pure milk chocolate
chocolate liquor cocoa butter whole milk soy lecithin
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS PURE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER (DEXTROSE, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES]) SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS).
Check Lunds & Byerlys Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


