Is Lunds & Byerlys Original Horseradish & Lemon Cocktail Sauce, Original Horseradish & Lemon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT AND MUSTARD OIL), SALT, MEYER LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, ALLSPICE, HORSERADISH FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, WASABI FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CLOVES AND CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Lunds & Byerlys Original Horseradish & Lemon Cocktail Sauce, Original Horseradish & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusPepperyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnacking