Is Lunds & Byerlys Sliced Nova Atlantic Salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (color Added To Feed), Salt, Celery Powder. Contains Fish (Salmon). It may also contain Bones.

Check Lunds & Byerlys Sliced Nova Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTenderSlightly Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladMeal Prep