Is Lunds & Byerlys Tiramisu Gelato, Tiramisu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [ALKALIZED], CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, MARSALA WINE, CAROB GUM. SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN.
Check Lunds & Byerlys Tiramisu Gelato, Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Tiramisu Gelato, Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


