Is LUPO'S, BEEF MARINADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN OIL, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICE, GARLIC*, SALT, ONION*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, *DEHYDRATED
Check LUPO'S, BEEF MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUPO'S, BEEF MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


