Is LUPO'S, BEEF MARINADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN OIL, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICE, GARLIC*, SALT, ONION*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, *DEHYDRATED
Check LUPO'S, BEEF MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUPO'S, BEEF MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


