Is LUPO'S, PORK BBQ MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), CORN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *DEHYDRATED
Check LUPO'S, PORK BBQ MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUPO'S, PORK BBQ MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


