Is Lure Beauty Glow All Out Beauty Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mascara Wand: Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, PVP, Ozokerite, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexyl Glycerin, CI 77499, Blush Wand: Isododecane, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Mica, Dimethicone, Silica, Bis-Diglyceryl, Polyacyladipate-2, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77891, Liquid Lipstick: Isododecane, Silica, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 15850, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77891, Eye Pencil: Ozokerite, Paraffinum Liquidum, Microcrystalline Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77499, CI 77510
Check Lure Beauty Glow All Out Beauty Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lure Beauty Glow All Out Beauty Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


