Is Lure Beauty Glow All Out Beauty Kit Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • microcrystalline wax
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • ci 15850
  • ci 77491
  • +8 more

microcrystalline wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mascara Wand: Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, PVP, Ozokerite, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexyl Glycerin, CI 77499, Blush Wand: Isododecane, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Mica, Dimethicone, Silica, Bis-Diglyceryl, Polyacyladipate-2, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77891, Liquid Lipstick: Isododecane, Silica, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 15850, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77891, Eye Pencil: Ozokerite, Paraffinum Liquidum, Microcrystalline Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77499, CI 77510

Check Lure Beauty Glow All Out Beauty Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown